2016


Football 2016
  • Mike Wheeler - Coach of the Year
  • Bryan Estrada - All District Defensive Lineman 1st Team, Academic All State, All State Defensive Lineman 1st Team
  • Jacob Ginnings - All District Defensive Lineman 1st Team, Academic All State, All State Offensive Lineman 2nd Team
  • Palmer Nix - All District Defensive Linebacker 1st Team, All District Offensive Back 2nd Team, District MVP, All State Defensive Linebacker 1st Team
  • Kris McCune - All District Defensive Secondary 1st Teamm, Co-Defensive MVP, All State Defensive Secondary 1st Team
  • Tyler Robertson - All District Defensive Secondary 1st Team, All State Defensive Secondary 2nd Team
  • Jacob Ginnings - All District Offensive Lineman 1st Team, All State Defensive Lineman 2nd Team
  • Jeffrey Sims - All District Offensive Lineman 1st Team
  • Reggie Peck - All District Offensive Back 1st Team, All State Offensive Back 1st Team
  • Davis Baucum - All District Offensive Receiver 1st Team
  • Brandon Thomas - All District Offensive Tight End 1st Team, All District Defensive Linebacker 2nd Team, All State Offensive Tight End 2nd Team
  • Drew MacKay - All District Offense Kicker 1st Team, All District Punter Honorable Mention, Academic All State, All State Offensive Kicker 2nd Team
  • Trey Phillips - All District Defensive Lineman 2nd Team
  • Marhsall Hernandez - All District Defensive Linebacker 2nd Team
  • Wayland Thompson - All District Defensive Secondary 2nd Team, All District Offensive Back Honorable Mention
  • Josh Wilburn - All District Offensive Lineman 2nd Team
  • Jacob George - All District Offensive Receiver 2nd Team
  • Marcus Knox - All District Defensive Linebacker Honorable Mention, All District Quaterback Honorable Mention, All District Offensive Receiver Honorable Mention
  • Travis Wardlaw - All District Defensive Secondary Honorable Mention
  • John Gafford - All District Offensive Lineman Honorable Mention
  • JB Potts - All District Offensive Lineman Honorable Mention
  • Garret Gilcrease - All District Offensive Back Honorable Mention
  • Cade Bull - All District Offensive Receiver Honorable Mention
  • Luke Henley - All District Defensive Linebacker Honorable Mention
  • Stone Willingham - All District Defensive Lineman Honorable Mention
  • Chad Tucker - All District Defensive Linebacker Honorable Mention
  • De'Jaun Ochulor - All District Defensive Lineman Honorable Mention
  • Connor Ellis - All District Defensive Lineman Honorable Mention
  • Cody Hatfield - All District Defensive Lineman Honorable Mention
Volleyball 2016
  • Natalie Connelly - All District 1st Team, Academic All State
  • Anna Borgen - All District 1st Team, Setter of the Year, Academic All State
  • Madison Sharp - All District 1st Team, Academic All State
  • Lauren Bueter - All District 1st Team, Academic All State
  • Abby Marshall - All District 2nd Team
  • Graci Granberry - All District 2nd Team
  • Kenzie Stevents - All District 2nd Team
  • Kallie Stockton - All District Honorable Mention
  • Maddie Judd - All District Honorable Mention
  • Lydia Degner - All District Honorable Mention
Softball 2016
  • Anna Borgen - All District 1st Team Pitcher, All District Most Valuable Pitcher, All State 1st Team Pitcher, All Tournament Team, Academic All State
  • Emily Garrett - All District 1st Team Pitcher, All District Defensive MVP, All State 2nd Team Pitcher, All Tournament Team, Academic All State
  • Reiley Smith - All District 1st Team 2nd, All District 2nd Team Infield, All Tournament Team, Academic All State
  • Mirela Tornatore - All District 1st Team Center Field, All District Honorable Mention Outfield, All Tournament Team
  • Lauren Ramos - All District 1st Team Right Field, Academic All State
  • Madison Hartley - All District 2nd Team 3rd
  • Kennedy Barnett - All District 2nd Team Catcher
  • Graci Granberry - All District 2nd Team Shortstop
  • Maddie Judd - All District Honorable Mention Left Field
  • Kallie Stockton - All District Honorable Mention Designated Hitter
  • Addison Southers - All District Honorable Mention Left Field
Baseball 2016
  • Zach Lunn - All District 1st Team Infield, Academic All State
  • Cody Lewis - All District 1st Team Infield
  • Jared Tipton - All District 2nd Team Pitcher
  • Hayden Clark - All District 2nd Team Pitcher
  • Noah Miciotto - All District 2nd Team Infield
  • Justin Addy - All District 2nd Team Catcher
  • Carter Granberry - All District Honorable Mention Infield
  • Garrett Hager - All District Honorable Mention Outfield
Soccer 2016
  • Cameron Paul - All District 1st Team Midfield, All State 1st Team Midfield
  • Ben Bueno - All District 1st Team Defense, Academic All State, All State Honorable Mention Defense
  • Preston Collins - All District 1st Team Goal Keeper, Academic All State, All State 2nd Team Keeper
  • Cooper Hoelzle - All District 2nd Team Offense
  • Thomas Watson - All District 2nd Team Offense, Academic All State
  • Travis Wardlaw - All District 2nd Team Midfield, Academic All State
  • Cade Bull - All District 2nd Team
  • Joshua DeLaGarza - All District Honorable Mention Offense
  • Koinange Muhia - All District Honorable Mention Defense
  • Ashley Webb - All District 2nd Team Offense, Academic All State
  • LeeAnn Baty - All District 2nd Team Midfield, Academic All State
  • Delaney Kerby - All District Honorable Mention Midfield
  • Alexz McGuire - All District Honorable Mention Keeper
Basketball 2016
  • Zacc Carter - All District 1st Team Forward, All District Co-MVP Forward, All State 1st Team
  • John Scott Wilburn - All District 1st Team Post, All District Co-Defensive MVP Post, All State Honorable Mention
  • Colton Walker - All District 2nd Team Guard, Academic All State
  • William Clevenger - All District 2nd Team Post, Academic All State
  • Garrett Beene - All District Honorable Mention Post
  • Ashlan Miles - All District 1st Team Guard, All District MVP, All State 1st Team, All Tournament
  • Kaylee Rasbury - All District 1st Team Forward, All District Defensive MVP, Academic All State, All State 1st Team, All Tournament
  • Taylor Jones - All District 1st Team Forward, All District Freshman of the Year, All State 2nd Team, All Tournament
  • Addison Southers - All District 1st Team Guard, Academic All State
  • Maddie England - All District 1st Team Guard, Academic All State
  • Carlie Jones - All District 2nd Team, Academic All State
  • Callie Abbott - All District 2nd Team
  • Tifiney VanLoon - All District 2nd Team
  • Tori Jones - All District Honorable Mention
  • Caroline Hancock - All District Honorable Mention
  • Rylee King - All District Honorable Mention
  • Warren Southers - All District Coach of the Year

2015


Football 2015
  • Mark Wheeler - All District Co-Coach of the Year
  • Ben Crockett - All District Defensive Lineman 1st Team, All District Offensive Lineman Honorable Mention,
    Academic All State, All State Defensive Lineman 2nd Team
  • Justin Addy - All District Defensive Lineman 2nd Team
  • Koinange Muhia - All District Defensive Lineman Honorable Mention
  • Chad Tucker - All District Defensive Lineman Honorable Mention
  • Bryan Estrada - All District Defensive Lineman Honorable Mention
  • Palmer Nix - All District Defensive Linebacker 1st Team, All District Offensive Back Honorable Mention, All State Linebacker Honorable Mention
  • Cameron Harris - All District Defensive Linebacker 2nd Team
  • Charley Reid - All District Defensive Linebacker Honorable Mention, All District Tight End 2nd Team
  • Ian Cameron - All District Defensive Linebacker Honorable Mention, All District Defensive Punter Honorable Mention
  • Jacob Ginnings - All District Defensive Linebacker Honorable Mention, All District Offensive Lineman 2nd Team, Academic All State
  • Jacob Yarbrough - All District Defensive Secondary 1st Team, All District Offensive Receiver 1st Team, All District Co-MVP, Academic All State, All State Defensive Secondary 1st Team, All State Receiver Honorable Mention
  • Kris McCune - All District Defensive Secondary 2nd Team, All District Offensive Back Honorable Mention
  • Tyler Robertson - All District Defensive Secondary 2nd Team
  • Jaire Moore - All District Defensive Secondary Honorable Mention, All State Offensive Linebacker 1st Team
  • Sawyer Stevens - All District Offensive Lineman 1st Team, Academic All State, All State 1st Team, All State Honorable Mention
  • Hudson Smith - All District Offensive Lineman 1st Team, Academic All State
  • Josh Wilburn - All District Offensive Lineman Honorable Mention
  • Braydan McNutt - All District Offensive Lineman Honorable Mention
  • John Gafford - All District Offensive Lineman Honorable Mention
  • Garrett Cody - All District Quarterback 2nd Team
  • Jaire Moore - All District Offensive Back 1st Team, All State 1st Team
  • Reggie Peck - All District Offensive Back 2nd Team, All District Newcomer of the Year
  • Christian Jordan - All District Offensive Receiver 1st Team, Academic All State, All State Receiver Honorable Mention
  • Ross Cameron - All District Offensive Receiver Honorable Mention
  • Marcus Knox - All District Offensive Receiver Honorable Mention
  • Drew MacKay - All District Offensive Kicker Honorable Mention
  • Marshall Hernandez - All District Wing Back Honorable Mention
Volleyball 2015
  • Mackenzie Judd - All District 1st Team, All State Academic, All State Honorable Mention
  • Arpi Dayian - All District 1st Team, All District Setter of the Year, All State Academic
  • Natalie Connelly - All District 2nd Team
  • Madison Sharp - All District Honorable Mention
  • Taylor Jones - All District Honorable Mention
  • Graci Granberry - All District Honorable Mention
Track 2015
  • Jacob Rippy - All State 2nd Team, All State Honorable Mention
  • Garrett Walker - All State Honorable Mention
  • Garrett Chandler - All State Honorable Mention
  • Tylor Cook - All State Honorable Mention
Basketball 2015
  • Ashlan Miles - All District 1st Team Guard, All District Offensive MVP, All State 1st Team
  • Hunter Cauley - All District 1st Team Forward, Academic All State, All State 1st Team
  • Kaylee Rasbury - All District 1st Team Forward, All District Defensive MVP, All State 2nd Team
  • Carlie Jones - All District 1st Team Post
  • Lexi Poynor - All District 2nd Team Guard, Academic All State
  • Madison England - All District 2nd Team Guard, Academic All State
  • Tiffiney Van Loon - All District 2nd Team Post
  • Diana Pangle - All District Honorable Mention Post
  • Addison Southers - All District Honorable Mention Guard
  • Warren Southers - All District Co-Coach of the Year
  • Zacc Carter - All District 1st Team Forward, All District Offensive MVP, All State 1st Team
  • Marlon Brown - All District 1st Team Forward
  • Riley Holder - All District 2nd Team Guard
  • Garrett Walker - All District 2nd Team Forward
  • Taylor Carson - All District Honorable Mention Guard
  • John Scott Wilburn - All District Honorable Mention Forward
Soccer 2015
  • Garrett Chandler - All District 1st Team Offense, Academic All State
  • Ben Bueno - All District 1st Team Defense
  • Preston Collins - All District 1st Team Goal Keeper, All State Honorable Mention
  • Cameron Paul - All District 2nd Team Midfield
  • Joshua DeLaGarza - All District Honorable Mention Offense
  • Cade Bull - All District Honorable Mention Defense
  • Koinange Muhia - All District Honorable Mention Defense
  • Garrett Chandler - All District Co-Offensive MVP, All State 2nd Team
  • Jordyn Beard - All District 2nd Team Offense
  • Ashley Webb - All District 2nd Team Offense, Academic All State
  • Erikka Sotelo - All District 2nd Team Midfield
  • LeeAnn Baty - All District 2nd Team Midfield, Academic All State
  • Alexz McGuire - All District 2nd Team Defense, Academic All State
  • Jade Patterson - All District 2nd Team Goal Keeper, Academic All State
  • Khayla Joseph - All District Honorable Mention Defense

2014


Football 2014
  • Ben Crockett - All District Defensive Lineman 1st Team, All State Academic, All State Honorable Mention
  • Sam Page - All District Defensive Linebacker 1st Team, All State 1st Team
  • Taylor Carson - All District Defensive Secondary 1st Team, All State 1st Team
  • Sawyer Stevens - All District Offensive Lineman 1st Team, All State 2nd Team
  • Jacob Ginnings - All District Offensive Lineman 1st Team, All State Honorable Mention
  • Tylor Cook - All District MVP, All District Offensive Back 1st Team, All State 2nd Team
  • Sloan Rodberg - All District Tight End 1st Team, All District Defensive Lineman 2nd Team, All State Honorable Mention
  • Blake Duncan - All District Defensive Lineman 2nd Team
  • Palmer Nix - All District Freshman of the Year, All District Defensive Linebacker 2nd Team, All District Offensive Back Honorable Mention
  • Jacob Yarbrough - All District Defensive Secondary 2nd Team, All District Offensive Receiver 2nd Team, All State Academic
  • Hudson Smith - All District Offensive Lineman 2nd Team
  • Taylor Carson - All District Offensive Back 2nd Team, All State Academic
  • Garrett Chandler - All District Kicker 2nd Team, All State Academic
  • Mason Dufrene - All District Defensive Lineman Honorable Mention
  • Colton Lunday - All District Defensive Lineman Honorable Mention
  • Charley Reid - All District Defensive Linebacker Honorable Mention
  • Tylor Cook - All District Defensive Secondary Honorable Mention
  • Garrett Walker - All District Defensive Secondary Honorable Mention, All District Offensive Receiver Honorable Mention
  • Tahj Bovain - All District Defensive Secondary Honorable Mention
  • Ian Cameron - All District Punter Honorable Mention
  • Sam Page - All District Offensive Lineman Honorable Mention
  • Garrett Cody - All District Quarterback Honorable Mention
  • Carter Granberry - All District Offensive Receiver Honorable Mention
  • Justin Addy - All District Defensive Lineman Honorable Mention
  • Ryan Lee - All District Defensive Linebacker Honorable Mention
  • John Gafford - All District Offensive Lineman Honorable Mention
  • Brayden McNutt - All District Offensive Lineman Honorable Mention
  • Hudson Smith - All State Academic
  • Sawyer Stevens - All State Academic
Volleyball 2014
  • Mackenzie Judd - All District 1st Team, All State Academic, All State Honorable Mention
  • Arpi Dayian - All District 1st Team, All State Academic
  • Katie Burgy - All District Honorable Mention
  • Carlie Jones - All District Honorable Mention
  • Leslie Jaegar - All District Honorable Mention
Baseball 2014
  • Colton Lunday - All District Offensive Player of the Year, All District 1st Team, All State 2nd Team
  • Justin Robison - All District 1st Team, All State Honorable Mention
  • Colton Jones - All District 1st Team, Academic All State
  • Brandon Thompson - All District 2nd Team, Academic All State
  • Carter Granberry - All District 3rd Team
  • Noah Miciotto - All District 3rd Team
Softball 2014
  • Emily Garrett - All District 1st Team, Newcomer of the Year, All State Honorable Mention
  • Abby Ratzer - All District 1st Team
  • Hayley Mince - All District 2nd Team
  • Mirela Tornatore - All District 2nd Team
  • Morgan Harrison - All District 3rd Team
  • Lauren Ramos - All District 3rd Team
  • Kyndall Hartley - All District 3rd Team
  • Ashley Tucker - All District 3rd Team
Basketball 2014
  • Ashlan Miles - All District 1st Team, All District Defensive Player of the Year, All State 1st Team
  • Hunter Cauley - All District 1st Team, Academic All State, All State 1st Team
  • Addison Southers - All District 1st Team, All District Freshman of the Year, All State Honorable Mention
  • Lexi Poynor - All District 2nd Team, Academic All State
  • Madison England - All District 2nd Team
  • Payton Nix - All District Honorable Mention
  • Diana Pangle - All District Honorable Mention
  • Warren Southers - All District Coach of the Year
  • Dominique Weaver - All District 1st Team, All District Defensive Player of the Year, All State 1st Team
  • Marlon Brown - All District 2nd Team, All District Co-Freshman of the Year
  • Zacc Carter - All District 2nd Team
  • Riley Holder - All District Honorable Mention
Soccer 2014
  • Garrett Chandler - All District Offense 1st Team, Academic All State
  • Tanner Seabourn - All District Defense 1st Team, All State Defense Honorable Mention, Academic All State
  • Preston Collins - All District Goal Keeper 1st Team
  • Joshua DeLaGarza - All District Midfield 2nd Team
  • Jack Oduro - All District Defense 2nd Team, Academic All State
  • Clayton Arnold - All District Offense Honorable Mention
  • Stephen Forester - All District Defense Honorable Mention
  • Kristyn Paolino - All District Midfield Honorable Mention
  • LeeAnn Baty - All District Midfield Honorable Mention
  • Alexz McGuire - All District Midfield Honorable Mention
  • Ashley Webb - All District Defense Honorable Mention
  • Rachel Ruiz - All District Defense Honorable Mention
  • Jade Patterson - All District Goal Keeper Honorable Mention

2013


Football 2013
  • Mike Wheeler - All District Coach of the Year
  • Stephen Forester - All District Most Valuable Player, All District Defensive Lineman 1st Team, All State Defensive Lineman 1st Team, All District Tight End 1st Team, All State Tight End 1st Team, Academic All State
  • Preston Nix - All District Offensive Most Valuable Player, All District Offensive Back 1st Team, All State Offensive Back 1st Team, All District Offensive Linebacker 1st Team, All State Offensive Linebacker 1st Team, Academic All State
  • Dominique Weaver - All District Receiver 1st Team, All State Receiver 1st Team, All District Defensive Secondary 1st Team, All State Defensive Secondary 1st Team
  • Matt LeFevers - All District Offensive Lineman 1st Team, All State Offensive Lineman 1st Team, All District Defensive Lineman 2nd Team, Academic All State
  • Ivan Burrell - All District Defensive Linebacker 1st Team, All State Defensive Linebacker 2nd Team, All District Offensive Back 2nd Team, Academic All State
  • Tanner Seabourn - All District Defensive Lineman 1st Team, All State Defensive Lineman Honorable Mention, All District Offensive Lineman 2nd Team, Academic All State
  • Mason Dufrene - All District Defensive Lineman Honorable Mention
  • Sam Page - All District Defensive Linebacker 2nd Time, All District Offensive Lineman Honorable Mention
  • Josh Beasley - All District Defensive Linebacker Honorable Mention, All District Receiver Honorable Mention
  • Judson Jones - All District Defensive Linebacker Honorable Mention, All District Receiver Honorable Mention
  • Taylor Carson - All District Defensive Secondary 2nd Time, All District Receiver 2nd Team, Academic All State
  • Jacob Yarbrough - All District Defensive Secondary Honorable Mention, All District Receiver Honorable Mention
  • Hudson Smith - All District Offensive Lineman Honorable Mention
  • Brody Frazier - All District Quarterback Honorable Mention
  • Kalir Joseph - All District Offensive Back 1st Team
  • Charley Reid - All District Offensive Back Honorable Mention
  • Garrett Chandler - All District Kicker Honorable Mention
Volleyball 2013
  • Madi Nagel - All District 1st Team, Co-Defensive Player of the Year, Academic All State, All State 1st Team
  • Audrey Willis - All District 1st Team, All State Honorable Mention
  • Mackenzie Judd - All District 2nd Team
  • Shelby Connelly - All District 2nd Team, Academic All State
  • Anna Borgen - All District Honorable Mention
  • Ashley Tucker - All District Honorable Mention
Baseball 2013
  • Brad Glasscock - District Offensive MVP, All District 1st Team, Academic All State, All State 1st Team
  • Jacobey Tipton - All District 1st Team, Academic All State, All State 1st Team
  • Justin Robison - All District 1st Team, All State Honorable Mention
  • Alec Colvin - All District 1st Team, Academic All State
  • Jake Simpson - All District 2nd Team
  • Chad Pruitt - All District 2nd Team
  • Dalton Smith - All District 2nd Team
  • Dalton Brewer - All District Honorable Mention
  • Ivan Garcia - All District Honorable Mention
Softball 2013
  • Abby Ratzer - All District 2nd Team
  • Morgan Harrison - All District 2nd Team
  • Melanie Johnson - All District Honorable Mention
  • Hayley Mince - All District Honorable Mention
Golf 2013
  • Grady Neal - State Finished 18th Overall
Track 2013
  • Justis Nelson - TAPPS 4A Male Athlete of the Year, State Long Jump - Won
  • Ashlan Miles - State Triple Jump - Qualified
Baseketball 2013
  • Victor Cathey - Coach of the Year
  • Alex Craig - District MVP, All District 1st Team, All Academic, All State 1st Team
  • Hayden Baker - District Offensive MVP, All State 1st Team
  • Justis Nelson - TAPPS 4A Male Athlete of the Year, All District 1st Team, All Academic, All State 2nd Team
  • Cameron Martin - All District 1st Team, All State Honorable Mention
  • D'Andre Cannon - All District 2nd Team
  • Will Morgan - All District Honorable Mention
  • Dominique Weaver - All District Honorable Mention
  • Hunter Cauley - District Offensive MVP, All District 1st Team, All State 1st Team
  • Ashlan Miles - District Freshman of the Year, All District 1st Team, All State 2nd Team
  • Melanie Johnson - All District 1st Team, All Academic
  • Lexi Poynor - All District 2nd Team
  • Maddie England - All District Honorable Mention
  • Diana Pangle - All District Honorable Mention
Soccer 2013
  • Emma Portsmouth - District MVP, All District Goal Keeper 1st Team
  • Jarrod Collins - All District Goal Keeper 1st Team, All State Goal Keeper Honorable Mention
  • Clayton Arnold - All District Offense 2nd Team
  • Jon Paolino - All District Midfield 2nd Team
  • Tanner Seabourn - All District Fullback 2nd Team
  • Garrett Chandler - All District Offense Honorable Mention

2012


Football 2012
  • Mike Wheeler - All District Coach of the Year
  • Stephen Forester - All District Defensive MVP, All District Defensive Line 1st Team, All District Offensive Tight End 1st Team, Academic All State, All State 1st Team Offense TE, All State 1st Team Defense Lineman
  • Chase Robertson - All District Defensive Line 1st Team, All District Offensive Line 1st Team, All State 1st Team Offense Lineman, All State Honorable Mention Defense Lineman
  • Kyle Scarborough - All District Defensive Line 2nd Team
  • Thomas Marlow - All District Defensive Line 2nd Team, All District Offensive Tight End Honorable Mention
  • Tanner Seabourn - All District Defensive Line Honorable Mention
  • Preston Nix - All District Defensive Linebacker 1st Team, All State 2nd Team Defense Linebacker
  • Judson Jones - All District Defensive Linebacker 1st Team, All District Academic All State
  • Daniel Ruiz - All District Defensive Linebacker 2nd Team
  • Shawn Isham - All District Defensive Linebacker Honorable Mention
  • Jeremy White - All District Defensive Linebacker Honorable Mention, All District Offensive Line Honorable Mention
  • Justis Nelson - TAPPS 4A Male Athlete of the Year, All District Defensive Secondary 1st Team, All District Offensive Receiver 1st Team, Academic All State, All State 1st Team Offense Receiver, All State 1st Team Defense Secondary
  • Dominique Weaver - All District Defensive Secondary 1st Team, All District Offensive Receiver 2nd Team, All State Honorable Mention Defense Secondary
  • Hayden Baker - All District Defensive Secondary 2nd Team, All District Offensive Receiver Honorable Mention
  • Taylor Carson - All District Defensive Secondary Honorable Mention
  • Alex Craig - All District Defensive Punt 2nd Team, All District Offensive Quarterback 2nd Team
  • Chandler Walker - All District Offensive Line 2nd Team
  • Max Vinson - All District Offensive Line 2nd Team
  • Richard DeLaGarza - All District Offensive Line Honorable Mention
  • D'Andre Cannon - All District Offensive Back 1st Team, All State 1st Team Offense Back
  • Kalir Joseph - All District Offensive Back 2nd Team
  • Ivan Burrell - All District Offensive Back Honorable Mention
  • Will Morgan - All District Offensive Receiver Honorable Mention
  • Grady Neal - All District Offensive Receiver Honorable Mention
  • Jarrod Collins - All District Offensive Kicker Honorable Mention
Volleyball 2012
  • Madi Nagel - All District 1st Team, Academic All State, Honarable Mention All State
  • Audrey Willis - All District 2nd Team
  • Alexis Wright - All District 2nd Team
  • Arpi Dayian - All District Honorable Mention
  • Haley Craig - All District Honorable Mention