Dallas Christian School
November 2021
Athletics
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
2
8th Grade boys Basketball vs. Frisco Legacy Academy
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Athletics
3
4
7th Grade Football @ Brookhill
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
Athletics
JV Girls Basketball vs. John Paul II
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Athletics
8th Grade Football @ Brookhill
6 PM
–
9 PM
Athletics
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. John Paul II
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Dallas Christian)
Athletics
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Grapevine Faith
6:30 PM
–
8 PM
Athletics
JV Football @ Brookhill
7:30 PM
–
10 PM
Athletics
5
Varsity Football vs. Brookhill
7:30 PM
–
10 PM
(Wheeler Field)
Athletics
6
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Little Elm
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
Athletics
7
8
Varsity Boys Basketball vs.Prince of Peace
7:30 PM
–
9 PM
(Dallas Christian)
Athletics
9
Varsity Volleyball Playoff Game
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Cox)
Athletics
10
11
7th Grade Boys Basketball vs. HSAA
6 PM
–
7 PM
(Dallas Christian)
Athletics
Varsity Girls Basketball- Maverick Classic
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(TBD)
Athletics
8th Grade Boys Basketball vs. HSAA
7 PM
–
8 PM
(Dallas Christian School)
Athletics
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Ft Worth Nolan Catholic
7 PM
–
9 PM
Athletics
12
Varsity Girls Basketball- Maverick Classic
1:30 PM
–
3 PM
(TBD)
Athletics
Varsity Girls Basketball- Maverick Classic
7:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(TBD)
Athletics
13
Varsity Girls Volleyball Playoff vs. Prince of Peace
2 PM
–
3 PM
(Grapevine Faith High School)
Athletics
14
15
7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Dallas Thunder
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Dallas Christian)
Athletics
8th Grade Girls Basketball vs Dallas Thunder
5 PM
–
6 PM
(Dallas Christian)
Athletics
7th Grade Boys Basketball vs. Dallas Thunder
6 PM
–
7 PM
(Dallas Christian)
Athletics
8th Grade boys Basketball vs Dallas Thunder
7 PM
–
8 PM
(Dallas Christian)
Athletics
16
JV Boys Basketball @ Yavneh Academy
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Athletics
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Yavneh Academy
8 PM
–
9 PM
Athletics
17
18
JV Boys Basketball @ Trinity Christian Addison
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Athletics
Varsity Boys Basketball @Trinity Christian Addison
7 PM
–
8 PM
Athletics
19
20
21
22
23
JV Girls Basketball @ Prestonwood
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Athletics
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Prestonwood
5 PM
–
6 PM
Athletics
24
25
26
27
28
29
7th Grade Boys Basketball vs. Prestonwood
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Dallas Christian)
Athletics
7th Grade Girls Basketball @ Prestonwood
6 PM
–
7 PM
Athletics
8th Grade boys Basketball vs Prestonwood
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Dallas Christian)
Athletics
8th Grade Girls Basketball @ Prestonwood
7 PM
–
8 PM
Athletics
30
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Lucas Christian
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Dallas Christian)
Athletics
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Ft. Worth Christian
6 PM
–
8 PM
Athletics
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. DasCHE
7 PM
–
8 PM
Athletics
1
2
JV Girls Basketball - Royse City Tournament
Athletics
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Athens Tournament
8 AM
–
9:30 AM
Athletics
7th Grade Boys Basketball @ Argyle Liberty
10 AM
–
11 AM
Athletics
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Athens Tournament
6:30 PM
–
8 PM
Athletics
3
JV Girls Basketball - Royse City Tournament
Athletics
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Athens Tournament
Athletics
4
JV Girls Basketball - Royse City Tournament
Athletics
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Athens Tournament
Athletics